The Parker Partnership, Hove

The Parker Partnership
Cornelius House, 178 - 180 Church Road
BN3 2DJ Hove
East Sussex England

Official Data

Official Name
PARKERS FINANCIAL LIMITED
Reg. office address
CORNELIUS HOUSE 178/180 CHURCH ROAD, BN3 2DJ, Hove, East Sussex England
Company Number
04175024
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
PARKER PARTNERSHIP FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LIMITED
SIC Code
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
70221 - Financial management
Date of Incorporation
08 Mar 2001
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

The Parker Partnership, a forward looking firm of accountants in the UK


Company description
We are trained not only in compliance matters, but also highly experienced in business and tax planning, corporate finance and business advice over a wide range of areas. Partners David Jemmett FCA (david@parkerpartnership.co.uk) Stephen Monk FCA (steve@parkerpartnership.co.uk) Richard Colwell FCCA (richard@parkerpartnership.co.uk) Annette Watson ACA (annette@parkerpartnership.co.uk)
Keywords:
Financial Services, Accountants, Accounting, Accountancy, Corporate Finance, Forensic Accounting, Auditing, Chartered Accountants, Vat, Business Planning, Business Tax, Insolvency Service, Executor, Personal Tax Services, Financial Management, Investment Advisors, Computer Services, Professional Services, Management Consultancy, Trusts, Estate Planning, Trustees, Business Advisor, Parker Partnership
The Parker Partnership is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for The Parker Partnership!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests
Facebook
Twitter

Nearby similar companies

  1. Cornelius House, 178-180 Church Road
    BN3 2DJ  Hove
  2. Cornelius House;178/180 Church;Road
    BN3 2DJ  Hove
  3. Cornelius House;178-180 Church Road
    BN3 2DJ  Hove
  4. Cornelius House;178/180 Church;Road
    BN3 2DJ  Hove
  5. Cornelius House 178-180 Church Road
    BN3 2DJ  Hove
  6. 194 Church Road
    BN3 2DJ  Hove
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies