Vokins Furniture Centre, Hove

3 Reviews
Vokins Furniture Centre
Unit 4 Sackville Trading Est, Sackville Rd
BN3 7AN Hove
East Sussex England
Phone:
01273 205566
Fax:
01273 724715
E-mail:

Official Data

Official Name
VOKINS LIMITED
Reg. office address
68 SHIP STREET, BN1 1AE, BRIGHTON, East Sussex
Company Number
00347367
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
21/02/1997 - MINMAR (356) LIMITED
SIC Code
47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store
Date of Incorporation
15 Dec 1938
Company Type
Private Limited Company
Previous addresses
4 Sackville Trading Estate Hove East Sussex BN3 7AN

Description

The success of the Vokins Furniture & Beds Centres has been built on our commitment to service. The company is proud of its independence, which enables it to offer you real choice so often missing in today's high street. The company's aim is not only to be the most competitive in the prices it charges, but also offer sensible options on payments and insurance.

  1. Brands
  2. Delivery
  3. Dining

Keywords:
Parker Knoll, Household Goods, Lighting Fixtures, Wades, Harrisons, Collins, G Plan Upholstery, The Vale
Products
sofas, chairs, fabric sofas, sofa beds, beds, mattresses, dining sets, wardrobes, bedrooms, drawers, chest of drawers, dining furniture, bedroom furniture, Alstons Upholstery
Services
clearance services
Categories
Furniture Shop
Brands
alstons, ancient mariner, bentley designs, chelsom, cntique, corndel, ercol, gplan upholstery, gola furniture, hammonds, harrison, htl, nathan, nolte, parkerknoll, relyon, sealy, silentnight, tempur, vale, vi spring, wade, alstons upholstery, cintique, collins & hayes, ekornes, gola, stuart jones
Vokins Furniture Centre is listed in the following categories:
Add images

Reviews

Sofa

more than 6 months ago

Enquired into sofa and while trying to sort out a delivery outside their local area they sold the sofa to someone else. Trade with at your peril!
#vokins sofa
Write comment    Report abuse

3 Piece Suite

more than 6 months ago

We recently purchased a Parker Knoll Albany suite from the Eastbourne branch, unfortunately when it was delivered we noticed that the 2 and 3 seater had some marks on the leather, Vokins service was really excellent they did everthing they could to remedy the situation and kept us fully informed at all times, the 3 seater was very professionally repaired on site and the 2 seater replaced from the factory. I cannot praise highly enough the actions of the staff at Eastbourne who dealt with this matter.

satisfaction with Vokins

more than 6 months ago

Dear Mr. Vokin, a short note to thank you for the service and attention my wife and myself received with your company. It was one of those sales if any thing could go wrong it did. May I add at no stage were these problems generated by your company but by the company that made the furniture Vokins slogged on to get this order completed which in the end was succesful in the process not once did you tire of this task and acted in a professional manner. The national firms I am sure would not have been so persistent once again. Thank you for your efforts which by many firms to-day do not know the word satisfaction. Please quote me if you wish upon the satisfaction we experienced with Vokins.

Write a review for Vokins Furniture Centre!

Do you know Vokins Furniture Centre? Share your experience - write a review!

Buy a Premium Entry
CYLEX Quote Requests

Nearby similar companies

  1. 154 Old Shoreham Road
    BN3 7BD  Hove
  2. 60 Newtown Road
    BN3 6AB  Brighton
  3. Newtown Road Trade Park
    BN3 7BA  Brighton
  4. Goldstone Retail Park, Old Shoreham Road
    BN3 7PN  Hove
  5. Unit 4 Goldstone Retail Park, Newtown Road
    BN3 7PN  Hove
  6. Unit 7, Sackville Trading Estate, Sackville Road
    BN3 7AN  Hove
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies